Gerania Villa

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Offering a location 2.8 km from the Monastery of Saint Patapios, Gerania Villa Pisia gives access to various tourist spots in the area.

    The Beach Park Loutraki is located approximately 10 minutes' drive from the accommodation, while Nafplio is 53 km away.

    At this Pisia villa you can enjoy the views of the lake. Gerania Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine. Dryers and towels are included for added comfort.

    A fully-equipped kitchen, along with an outdoor dining area, are available for dining. There is also an electric kettle, a freezer, and kitchenware in the private kitchen. Located near Gerania Villa, Ta Pisia offers Greek cuisine.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00000436749,00001374466

    Room Options at Gerania Villa Pisia

    At this Pisia villa you can enjoy the views of the lake. Gerania Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine. Dryers and towels are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gerania Villa Pisia Exterior photo Gerania Villa Pisia Skyline photo Gerania Villa Pisia Room photo Gerania Villa Pisia Kitchen photo Gerania Villa Pisia Amenities photo Gerania Villa Pisia Room photo Gerania Villa Pisia Skyline photo Gerania Villa Pisia Beds photo Gerania Villa Pisia Corridors photo Gerania Villa Pisia Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 95 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Gerania Villa Pisia Exterior photo Gerania Villa Pisia Nature photo Gerania Villa Pisia Beach photo Gerania Villa Pisia Nature photo Gerania Villa Pisia Exterior photo Gerania Villa Pisia Exterior photo Gerania Villa Pisia Nature photo Gerania Villa Pisia Nature photo Gerania Villa Pisia Nature photo Gerania Villa Pisia Nearby photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 120 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Gerania Villa Pisia

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Gerania Villa Pisia

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Greece

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Gerania Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a freezer, and kitchenware, is available at Gerania Villa.
    • Are pets allowed at Gerania Villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Gerania Villa.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gerania Villa Pisia